Aglaonema 'Lady Valentine'

Regular price
$20.00
Sale price
$20.00
Regular price
$30.00
Sold out
Unit price
per 
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Scientific Name: Aglaonema Lady Valentine
Other Names: Chinese Evergreen, Lady Valentine Plant
Habits: Upright, Bushy Growth Height: Typically up to 1-2 feet indoors
Width: Variable Exposure: Thrives in Low to Medium Indirect Light
Humidity: Prefers moderate to high humidity levels, around 50-60%
Watering: Keep the soil consistently moist but not waterlogged; water when the top inch of soil feels dry
Feed Plant: Feed every 2-4 weeks during the growing season (spring and summer)
Toxic to Humans & Pets: Yes, keep out of reach of pets and children

To ensure the well-being of your Aglaonema Lady Valentine, provide it with the right light conditions ‚Äď it does well in low to medium indirect light. Maintain a moderately humid environment, and water the plant when the top inch of soil becomes dry, avoiding waterlogging. With regular care, this beautiful Chinese Evergreen can thrive and enhance the beauty of your indoor space.


ALL INDOOR PLANTS ARE ONLY AVAILABLE FOR CLICK & COLLECT FROM WERRIBEE SOUTH FARMGATE OR LOCAL DELIVERY* Please see our local delivery areas here.

Net Orders Checkout

Item Price Qty Total
Subtotal $0.00
Shipping
Total

Shipping Address

Shipping Methods